1154 66th St Brooklyn, NY 11219
Dyker Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,771,000 - $1,863,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1154 66th St, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and is currently estimated at $1,821,000, approximately $758 per square foot. 1154 66th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Public School 310, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and New Utrecht High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Sold by
V S J R Excel Construction Corp
Bought by
Baudille Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baudille Lorraine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,864 | $98,760 | $25,260 | $73,500 |
| 2025 | $10,564 | $104,040 | $25,260 | $78,780 |
| 2024 | $10,564 | $86,520 | $25,260 | $61,260 |
| 2023 | $4,762 | $94,980 | $25,260 | $69,720 |
| 2022 | $4,374 | $86,100 | $25,260 | $60,840 |
| 2021 | $4,421 | $73,560 | $25,260 | $48,300 |
| 2019 | $4,173 | $84,000 | $25,260 | $58,740 |
| 2018 | $8,608 | $48,489 | $18,609 | $29,880 |
| 2017 | $8,690 | $45,982 | $16,038 | $29,944 |
| 2016 | $3,530 | $44,456 | $15,366 | $29,090 |
| 2015 | $2,006 | $42,632 | $18,984 | $23,648 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $42,499 | $16,079 | $26,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map