NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1154 Juniper St N Twin Falls, ID 83301

Estimated Value: $408,000 - $508,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,014 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 26, 2018

Current estimated payment $2,642 / mo

53 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Vera C. O'Leary Middle School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of January 2018

This home is located at 1154 Juniper St N, Twin Falls, ID 83301 since 30 October 2017 and is currently estimated at $459,667, approximately $152 per square foot. This property was built in 1971. 1154 Juniper St N is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Sawtooth Elementary School, Vera C. O'Leary Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Schmidt

Equity Northwest Real Estate - Southern Idaho Listed on: 10/30/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Mandi Riddle

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,676

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 11,108 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPT48810020040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,676

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1971
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.255
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Shoshone Acres
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1537
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Single with Below Grade
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom5 Level: Lower
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Lower
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Lower
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub/Spa
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1477
  • Fireplace Features: One, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Breakfast Bar
  • Living Area: 3014
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Style
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Cable Connected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sawtooth
  • Junior High Dist: Twin Falls School District #411
  • High School: Twin Falls
  • Middle Or Junior School: O'Leary

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 10000 SF - .49 AC, Garden, R.V. Parking, Sidewalks, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: RPT48810020040
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11107.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1676.36

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2017
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Fairbanks Kelly E
Bought by
Gailey Dewayne and Gailey Kimberly Meuchel
Seller's Agent
Cindy Schmidt
Equity Northwest Real Estate - Southern Idaho
Buyer's Agent
Mandi Riddle
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties
List Price
$268,000
Current Estimated Value
$459,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.09%
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$214,379
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$245,288

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gailey Dewayne $255,290
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/26/2018 01/26/18 Sold -- -- --
12/22/2017 12/22/17 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2017 11/20/17 Price Changed $265,000 -1.1% $88 / Sq Ft
10/30/2017 10/30/17 For Sale $268,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,428 $379,658 $73,035 $306,623
2024 $2,405 $379,658 $73,035 $306,623
2023 $2,210 $392,429 $73,035 $319,394
2022 $2,817 $371,023 $67,517 $303,506
2021 $2,423 $285,953 $57,368 $228,585
2020 $2,044 $234,001 $53,581 $180,420
2019 $2,246 $225,705 $49,582 $176,123
2018 $1,982 $204,917 $33,871 $171,046
2017 $1,774 $189,255 $33,871 $155,384
2016 $1,676 $167,270 $0 $0
2015 $1,631 $167,270 $33,871 $133,399
2012 -- $152,324 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98674885

Intermountain MLS

APN: RPT48810020040A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.