1154 W Rawhide Ave Gilbert, AZ 85233
The Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,167 - $800,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,089
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1154 W Rawhide Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233 and is currently estimated at $709,042, approximately $229 per square foot. 1154 W Rawhide Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Islands Elementary School, Mesquite High School, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Artemina Llc
Bought by
Mark Hancock Development Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Camelot Homes Inc
Bought by
Gage Robert K and Gage Akiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Mark Hancock Development Corp
Bought by
Camelot Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Hancock Development Corp | -- | First American Title | |
| Gage Robert K | -- | First American Title | |
| Camelot Homes Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gage Robert K | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,504 | $45,003 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $42,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $51,200 | $10,240 | $40,960 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $40,250 | $8,050 | $32,200 |
| 2021 | $3,397 | $38,410 | $7,680 | $30,730 |
| 2020 | $3,337 | $36,100 | $7,220 | $28,880 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $34,330 | $6,860 | $27,470 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $32,930 | $6,580 | $26,350 |
| 2017 | $2,861 | $32,010 | $6,400 | $25,610 |
| 2016 | $2,947 | $31,530 | $6,300 | $25,230 |
| 2015 | $2,698 | $30,360 | $6,070 | $24,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map