11540 Gamel Cemetery Rd Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,920 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11540 Gamel Cemetery Rd, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $269,730, approximately $253 per square foot. 11540 Gamel Cemetery Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Intermediate School, Festus Elementary School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Flieg Darrell H and Flieg Sharon
Bought by
Flieg Darrell H and Flieg Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Mack Arthur L
Bought by
Flieg Darrell and Flieg Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flieg Darrell H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flieg Darrell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $25,400 | $7,000 | $18,400 |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $23,800 | $7,000 | $16,800 |
| 2023 | $1,347 | $23,800 | $7,000 | $16,800 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $23,800 | $7,000 | $16,800 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $23,800 | $7,000 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $20,600 | $5,800 | $14,800 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $20,600 | $5,800 | $14,800 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $20,600 | $5,800 | $14,800 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $20,600 | $5,800 | $14,800 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $19,400 | $5,800 | $13,600 |
| 2015 | $209 | $19,400 | $5,800 | $13,600 |
| 2013 | $209 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map