11541 SW 145th Ave Miami, FL 33186
The Hammocks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,943 - $652,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11541 SW 145th Ave, Miami, FL 33186 and is currently estimated at $623,736, approximately $372 per square foot. 11541 SW 145th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Dr. Gilbert L. Porter Elementary School, Jorge Mas Canosa Middle School, and Felix Varela Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2011
Sold by
Vazquez Olga
Bought by
Vazquez Olga and Balleste Lily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Sang Althea Y and Sang Carlos
Bought by
Vazquez Miguel A and Vazquez Olga
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Olga | -- | Attorney | |
| Vazquez Miguel A | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,781 | $165,434 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $160,772 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $156,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $151,544 | $0 | $0 |