11544 Cedarcliffe Dr Austin, TX 78750
Bull Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,610 - $1,002,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11544 Cedarcliffe Dr, Austin, TX 78750 and is currently estimated at $918,653, approximately $331 per square foot. 11544 Cedarcliffe Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Spicewood Elementary School, Canyon Vista Middle, and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Wilshire Homes Inc
Bought by
Delatorre Luis Enrique and Cuevas Lorena S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,787
Outstanding Balance
$48,216
Interest Rate
7.65%
Estimated Equity
$870,437
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delatorre Luis Enrique | -- | Towne & Country Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delatorre Luis Enrique | $167,787 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,471 | $813,411 | $400,000 | $413,411 |
| 2023 | $11,335 | $721,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,393 | $656,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,415 | $596,586 | $200,000 | $439,605 |
| 2020 | $12,244 | $542,351 | $200,000 | $342,351 |
| 2018 | $11,859 | $509,656 | $200,000 | $309,656 |
| 2017 | $11,806 | $498,027 | $165,000 | $333,027 |
| 2016 | $11,274 | $475,565 | $65,000 | $437,857 |
| 2015 | $9,144 | $432,332 | $65,000 | $400,297 |
| 2014 | $9,144 | $393,029 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map