11544 Flatiron Dr Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $995,000 - $1,101,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11544 Flatiron Dr, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $1,062,548, approximately $455 per square foot. 11544 Flatiron Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Red Hawk Elementary School, Erie Middle School, and Erie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Andrew Patricia A and Andrew Gary M
Bought by
Patricia A Andrew Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Patricia A Andrew Trust
Bought by
Andrew Gary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Andrew Gary M and Andrew Patricia A
Bought by
Patricia A Andrew Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Griffin Richard M and Naugle Deborah S
Bought by
Andrew Gary M and Andrew Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Griffin Richard M
Bought by
Griffin Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Freedman Robert A and Freedman Lori E
Bought by
Griffin Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1992
Bought by
Andrew Gary M and Andrew Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1992
Bought by
Andrew Gary M and Andrew Patricia A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia A Andrew Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Andrew Gary M | -- | First American Title | |
| Patricia A Andrew Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Andrew Gary M | $440,000 | First Colorado Title | |
| Griffin Richard M | -- | First Colorado Title | |
| Griffin Richard M | $354,000 | -- | |
| Andrew Gary M | -- | -- | |
| Andrew Gary M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andrew Gary M | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrew Gary M | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Richard M | $311,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Richard M | $265,500 | |
| Closed | Griffin Richard M | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,137 | $66,057 | $20,944 | $45,113 |
| 2024 | $6,137 | $66,057 | $20,944 | $45,113 |
| 2023 | $6,056 | $68,769 | $12,080 | $60,374 |
| 2022 | $4,788 | $53,682 | $10,724 | $42,958 |
| 2021 | $4,851 | $55,226 | $11,032 | $44,194 |
| 2020 | $3,693 | $43,737 | $13,228 | $30,509 |
| 2019 | $3,679 | $43,737 | $13,228 | $30,509 |
| 2018 | $3,766 | $37,728 | $11,160 | $26,568 |
| 2017 | $3,539 | $41,710 | $12,338 | $29,372 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $39,434 | $11,144 | $28,290 |
| 2015 | $3,598 | $32,071 | $15,283 | $16,788 |
| 2014 | $3,513 | $32,071 | $15,283 | $16,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map