Estimated Value: $148,000 - $268,131
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11545 Cherry Rd, Dixon, MO 65459 and is currently estimated at $199,377, approximately $194 per square foot. 11545 Cherry Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Dixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Bought by
Fronzaglio Shar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,410
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fronzaglio Shar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fronzaglio Shar | $58,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $14,928 | $2,572 | $12,356 |
| 2024 | $553 | $13,424 | $2,192 | $11,232 |
| 2023 | $550 | $13,424 | $2,192 | $11,232 |
| 2022 | $550 | $13,424 | $2,192 | $11,232 |
| 2021 | $479 | $11,688 | $2,192 | $9,496 |
| 2020 | $462 | $12,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $462 | $11,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $463 | $11,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $462 | $14,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $462 | $11,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $462 | $11,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $462 | $11,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map