11545 Helena St Commerce City, CO 80022
Buffalo Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,816 - $629,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,191
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11545 Helena St, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $605,954, approximately $144 per square foot. 11545 Helena St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Schultejann Adam
Bought by
Adam Schilteajj Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Li Guang L
Bought by
Schultejann Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,825
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Loka Br2 Llc
Bought by
Li Guang L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,288
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Schilteajj Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Schultejann Adam | $420,000 | First American Title | |
| Li Guang L | $420,288 | Land Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schultejann Adam | $396,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Guang L | $320,288 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,492 | $41,140 | $8,160 | $32,980 |
| 2024 | $6,492 | $37,810 | $7,500 | $30,310 |
| 2023 | $6,463 | $42,620 | $7,780 | $34,840 |
| 2022 | $6,114 | $35,850 | $6,050 | $29,800 |
| 2021 | $6,220 | $35,850 | $6,050 | $29,800 |
| 2020 | $5,761 | $34,350 | $6,220 | $28,130 |
| 2019 | $5,763 | $34,350 | $6,220 | $28,130 |
| 2018 | $5,050 | $28,850 | $6,260 | $22,590 |
| 2017 | $4,903 | $28,850 | $6,260 | $22,590 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $11,820 | $11,820 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $11,110 | $11,110 | $0 |
| 2014 | $182 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map