Estimated Value: $406,590 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11545 Oregon Blvd, Reno, NV 89506 and is currently estimated at $439,648, approximately $407 per square foot. 11545 Oregon Blvd is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Lemmon Valley Elementary School, William O'Brien Middle School, and North Valleys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Spoon Kim and Travers Dennis
Bought by
Best Helmut and Best Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Outstanding Balance
$118,588
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$321,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Rhett Rodney D and Rhett Shannon M
Bought by
Brown Spencer Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,550
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1997
Sold by
Rhett Rodney D and Rhett Rodney D
Bought by
Rhett Rodney D and Rhett Shannon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Best Helmut | $261,000 | Western Title Incorporated | |
| Brown Spencer Scott | $129,000 | Western Title Inc | |
| Rhett Rodney D | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Best Helmut | $208,800 | |
| Closed | Brown Spencer Scott | $122,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $848 | $62,155 | $41,650 | $20,505 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $57,543 | $35,105 | $22,438 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $54,782 | $33,075 | $21,707 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $48,275 | $29,750 | $18,525 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $38,805 | $19,880 | $18,925 |
| 2020 | $975 | $38,337 | $19,005 | $19,332 |
| 2019 | $946 | $38,129 | $19,005 | $19,124 |
| 2018 | $919 | $32,613 | $13,545 | $19,068 |
| 2017 | $892 | $32,351 | $12,880 | $19,471 |
| 2016 | $870 | $29,941 | $9,800 | $20,141 |
| 2015 | $868 | $29,472 | $8,995 | $20,477 |
| 2014 | $791 | $25,433 | $7,140 | $18,293 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,694 | $5,285 | $18,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map