NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11545 S Kolin Ave Alsip, IL 60803

Estimated Value: $230,289 - $287,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
989 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 11545 S Kolin Ave, Alsip, IL 60803 and is currently estimated at $258,572, approximately $261 per square foot. 11545 S Kolin Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Stony Creek Elementary School, Prairie Jr High School, and A B Shepard High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Parks Allen R and Brown Nicole D
Bought by
Rapp Anthony J and Doyle Bridget
Current Estimated Value
$258,572

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,650
Outstanding Balance
$82,878
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,694

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Maher Thomas
Bought by
Parks Allen R and Brown Nicole D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,400
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez John J
Bought by
Maher Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Siemek Daniel and Martin Carrie A
Bought by
Gonzalez John J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,680
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Silverman Stanley B and Silverman Janet T
Bought by
Siemek Daniel E and Martin Carrie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,601
Interest Rate
7.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rapp Anthony J $127,000 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Parks Allen R $173,000 Cti
Maher Thomas $165,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Gonzalez John J $122,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Siemek Daniel E $70,333 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rapp Anthony J $120,650
Previous Owner Parks Allen R $138,400
Previous Owner Maher Thomas $132,000
Previous Owner Gonzalez John J $113,680
Previous Owner Siemek Daniel E $104,601
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,865 $18,000 $3,674 $14,326
2024 $4,865 $18,000 $3,674 $14,326
2023 $4,460 $18,000 $3,674 $14,326
2022 $4,460 $14,527 $3,195 $11,332
2021 $4,277 $14,526 $3,194 $11,332
2020 $4,314 $14,526 $3,194 $11,332
2019 $4,450 $14,789 $2,875 $11,914
2018 $4,282 $14,789 $2,875 $11,914
2017 $4,335 $14,789 $2,875 $11,914
2016 $3,591 $11,759 $2,395 $9,364
2015 $3,514 $11,759 $2,395 $9,364
2014 $4,366 $11,759 $2,395 $9,364
2013 $4,799 $13,977 $2,395 $11,582
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.