D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dan Laytham
Long & Foster
Estimated Value: $2,045,000 - $2,545,000
CUSTOM STONE & STUCCO w/over 8,100 sq.ft. living space. 2-story foyer w/custom iron-work & dbl sided FP-shared w/2-story FR, gourmet granite kitchen w/new SS appliances, LR w/FP & step-down Sun Rm, Library w/b/in cherry shelving. UL w/3 spacious BR suites & luxurious MBR suite w/all the perks! W/out LL w/dbl sided FP, home theater, huge rec rm, 5th BR, Pub Room. Extensive landscaping & Trex Deck!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dan Laytham
dan.laytham@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 07/22/2013
Co-Listed By
Jan Laytham
jan.laytham@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven P Bailey Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey Steven P | $1,650,000 | -- | |
| Mcintyre Scott R | $2,075,000 | -- | |
| Hankins John A | $1,115,633 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bailey Steven P | $1,448,437 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcintyre Scott R | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hankins John A | $892,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2013 09/20/13 | Sold | $1,650,000 | -2.8% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2013 08/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2013 07/22/13 | For Sale | $1,697,000 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,736 | $1,796,180 | $796,000 | $1,000,180 |
| 2024 | $19,736 | $1,703,550 | $751,000 | $952,550 |
| 2023 | $18,942 | $1,678,550 | $726,000 | $952,550 |
| 2022 | $18,901 | $1,652,870 | $719,000 | $933,870 |
| 2021 | $17,297 | $1,473,970 | $625,000 | $848,970 |
| 2020 | $16,966 | $1,433,540 | $625,000 | $808,540 |
| 2019 | $16,687 | $1,409,990 | $625,000 | $784,990 |
| 2018 | $15,320 | $1,332,200 | $625,000 | $707,200 |
| 2017 | $16,587 | $1,428,640 | $625,000 | $803,640 |
| 2016 | $18,483 | $1,595,450 | $625,000 | $970,450 |
| 2015 | $17,053 | $1,528,020 | $625,000 | $903,020 |
| 2014 | $16,377 | $1,470,740 | $595,000 | $875,740 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dan Laytham
Long & Foster
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Jan Laytham
Long & Foster
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Julie Nirschl
Long & Foster
(703) 635-9446
73 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1003634150
APN: 0064-13020017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.