11548 Wellman Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $420,552
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11548 Wellman Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $398,388, approximately $197 per square foot. 11548 Wellman Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Symmes Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Moore Sylvia A and Moore William T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,027
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Sylvia A | $125,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moore Sylvia A | $129,027 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |