11549 SE 178th Loop Summerfield, FL 34491
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11549 SE 178th Loop, Summerfield, FL 34491 and is currently estimated at $386,510, approximately $194 per square foot. 11549 SE 178th Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Stanton-Weirsdale Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Thorne Peggy A
Bought by
Thorne Peggy A and Peggy A Thorne Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Stonecrest Of Marion County Ltd
Bought by
A Plus Homes Inc and Armstrong Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorne Peggy A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| A Plus Homes Inc | $47,000 | Superior Title Insurance Age |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $187,985 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $182,687 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $177,366 | -- | -- |