1155 7th St Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1155 7th St, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $362,321, approximately $138 per square foot. 1155 7th St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maumee Intermediate School, Fort Miami Elementary School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2017
Sold by
Bires Paul A and Bires Diane M
Bought by
Wagener Thomas R and Wagener Jolyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagener Thomas R | $225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $116,585 | $23,485 | $93,100 |
| 2024 | $3,566 | $110,460 | $17,360 | $93,100 |
| 2023 | $7,349 | $95,445 | $14,595 | $80,850 |
| 2022 | $6,547 | $95,445 | $14,595 | $80,850 |
| 2021 | $6,918 | $95,445 | $14,595 | $80,850 |
| 2020 | $6,516 | $80,010 | $11,970 | $68,040 |
| 2019 | $6,357 | $80,010 | $11,970 | $68,040 |
| 2018 | $5,652 | $80,010 | $11,970 | $68,040 |
| 2017 | $5,048 | $64,225 | $11,620 | $52,605 |
| 2016 | $4,992 | $183,500 | $33,200 | $150,300 |
| 2015 | $4,968 | $183,500 | $33,200 | $150,300 |
| 2014 | $4,629 | $62,970 | $11,380 | $51,590 |
| 2013 | $4,629 | $62,970 | $11,380 | $51,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map