NOT LISTED FOR SALE

The Mark on Brickell 1155 Brickell Bay Dr Unit 1705 Floor 17 Miami, FL 33131

Brickell Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $307,000 - $378,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
760 Sq Ft
2001 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2021

Last sale price $315,000 $414 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,464 / mo

Highlights

  • Property fronts an intracoastal waterway
  • Security Service
  • Clubhouse
  • Fitness Center
  • Pool
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of June 2023

Enjoy this beautiful 1 bd residence with a fantastic Bay view at The Mark on Brickell Bay Dr. The unit features wood and tile flooring with great natural lighting and open concept kitchen, and updated bathroom. Large sized balcony to enjoy the views and for entertaining. Enjoy cafes and restaurants just steps away from your unit or walk along the water on the boardwalk. As a resident of The Mark you will enjoy excellent amenities including: a gym with water view, an onsite convenience store, tennis & racquetball courts, sundeck with a pool and Jacuzzi hot tub, clubroom, and an on-site restaurant called Crazy About You. Valet services are offered downstairs for your guests as well as plenty of street parking. The building has recently finished updating the hallways, and lobby.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Angel Estrada

LPT Realty, LLC License #3409490 Listed on: 04/28/2023

LPT Realty, LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Ekaterina Prouty

London Foster Realty License #3525691

London Foster Realty

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • Southeast Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Attached Carport Space
  • Guest Parking
  • Parking Garage Space
  • Secure Parking

Property Views

Home Design

  • Entry on the 17th floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 760 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/1/23
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option,Short Term Lease Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-38-080-1480

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2023-05-01
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option,Short Term Lease

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: High Rise
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Entry Level: 17
  • Road Frontage Type: Bay
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Other
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: THE MARK ON BRICKELL COND
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 760
  • Other Equipment: Elevator
  • Window Features: Clear Impact Glass, Impact Glass
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room, Snack Bar/Counter

• View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Intracoastal Front
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: THE MARK ON BRICKELL COND
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, 1 Space, Guest, Parking Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer
  • Water Source: Municipal Water
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Key Card Entry, Building Security, Key/Card Entry Parking, Security Patrol

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Community Pool, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Management On Site, Security Patrol
  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Picnic Area, Sidewalks

Schools

  • Elementary School: Southside

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-41-38-080-1480
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Zoning: 6407
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Patel Samarth D
Bought by
Aluxan Llc
Current Estimated Value
$356,581

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2020
Closed on
May 21, 2021
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Redruello Richard
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Bear Stearns Asset Backed Securities I L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Montalvo Jaime
Bought by
Redruello Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$585,600
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Jose M
Bought by
Montalvo Jaime A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$588,800
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Loechel Michael H and Caballero Julia
Bought by
Lopez Jose

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aluxan Llc $335,000 Closing Team
Aluxan Llc $335,000 Closing Team
Patel Samarth $315,000 Attorney
Us Bank Na -- None Available
Redruello Richard $732,000 Attorney
Montalvo Jaime A $736,000 Attorney
Lopez Jose $325,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Redruello Richard $585,600
Previous Owner Montalvo Jaime A $588,800
Previous Owner Lopez Jose $260,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/23/2023 06/23/23 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
06/05/2023 06/05/23 Price Changed $3,200 -1.5% $4 / Sq Ft
06/02/2023 06/02/23 Price Changed $3,250 -0.8% $4 / Sq Ft
05/15/2023 05/15/23 Price Changed $3,275 -2.2% $4 / Sq Ft
05/02/2023 05/02/23 Price Changed $3,350 -2.9% $4 / Sq Ft
04/28/2023 04/28/23 For Rent $3,450 0.0% --
05/10/2022 05/10/22 Rented $3,450 0.0% --
04/13/2022 04/13/22 Price Changed $3,450 -1.4% $5 / Sq Ft
04/07/2022 04/07/22 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
06/03/2021 06/03/21 Sold $315,000 -1.6% $414 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/11/2020 11/11/20 For Sale $320,000 0.0% $421 / Sq Ft
02/01/2020 02/01/20 Rented $2,050 -4.7% --
01/15/2020 01/15/20 Under Contract -- -- --
12/17/2019 12/17/19 Price Changed $2,150 -4.4% $3 / Sq Ft
10/28/2019 10/28/19 For Rent $2,250 +15.4% --
05/09/2016 05/09/16 Under Contract -- -- --
05/02/2016 05/02/16 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
04/05/2016 04/05/16 For Rent $1,950 +11.4% --
05/05/2015 05/05/15 Rented $1,750 -10.3% --
04/05/2015 04/05/15 Under Contract -- -- --
03/09/2015 03/09/15 For Rent $1,950 +30.0% --
04/07/2012 04/07/12 Rented $1,500 -9.1% --
03/08/2012 03/08/12 Under Contract -- -- --
01/03/2012 01/03/12 For Rent $1,650 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,741 $326,491 -- --
2024 $6,253 $313,519 -- --
2023 $6,253 $285,018 $0 $0
2022 $5,463 $259,108 $0 $0
2021 $4,689 $215,923 $0 $0
2020 $4,700 $215,923 $0 $0
2019 $5,120 $234,699 $0 $0
2018 $5,026 $234,699 $0 $0
2017 $5,524 $255,108 $0 $0
2016 $5,272 $233,296 $0 $0
2015 $4,962 $212,088 $0 $0
2014 $4,605 $192,808 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11378735

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-4138-080-1480

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.