1155 Chavaniac Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $553,975 - $682,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1155 Chavaniac Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $618,744, approximately $270 per square foot. 1155 Chavaniac Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Roettgers Terry Lee and Roettgers Joan L
Bought by
Franciscus Peter Lindsay and Franciscus Mary Ellen Noyes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,177
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$577,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Brasier Joan L
Bought by
Joan L Brasier Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franciscus Peter Lindsay | $369,900 | Ort | |
| Joan L Brasier Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franciscus Peter Lindsay | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,478 | $99,470 | $45,410 | $54,060 |
| 2024 | $5,478 | $84,440 | $36,350 | $48,090 |
| 2023 | $5,528 | $84,440 | $36,350 | $48,090 |
| 2022 | $5,605 | $78,470 | $36,350 | $42,120 |
| 2021 | $5,571 | $78,470 | $36,350 | $42,120 |
| 2020 | $5,430 | $73,110 | $29,050 | $44,060 |
| 2019 | $5,367 | $73,110 | $29,050 | $44,060 |
| 2018 | $5,284 | $66,610 | $25,440 | $41,170 |
| 2017 | $5,224 | $66,610 | $25,440 | $41,170 |
| 2016 | $5,322 | $64,370 | $17,820 | $46,550 |
| 2015 | $5,565 | $64,370 | $17,820 | $46,550 |
| 2014 | $4,971 | $64,120 | $15,900 | $48,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map