1155 Highbridge Rd Vermilion, OH 44089
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $313,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1155 Highbridge Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089 and is currently estimated at $289,197, approximately $359 per square foot. 1155 Highbridge Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Firelands Elementary School, Firelands Middle School, and Firelands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Fawn A Smith Revocable Inter-Vivos Trust
Bought by
Smith Walter N and Smith Steven I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Smith Walter N and Smith Fawn A
Bought by
Smith Fawn A and The Fawn A Smith Revocable Intervivos Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Walter N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Fawn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,068 | $84,140 | $58,265 | $25,876 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $49,427 | $31,955 | $17,472 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $49,427 | $31,955 | $17,472 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $49,427 | $31,955 | $17,472 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $42,910 | $27,740 | $15,170 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $42,910 | $27,740 | $15,170 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $42,910 | $27,740 | $15,170 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $33,930 | $16,510 | $17,420 |
| 2016 | $1,823 | $33,930 | $16,510 | $17,420 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $33,930 | $16,510 | $17,420 |
| 2014 | $1,861 | $33,930 | $16,510 | $17,420 |
| 2013 | $1,863 | $33,930 | $16,510 | $17,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map