1155 Johnson St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $162,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1155 Johnson St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $150,266, approximately $150 per square foot. 1155 Johnson St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Gaston Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Cunningham Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
Schulenburg Ricky A and Schulenburg Dawn I
Bought by
Rick And Dawn Schulenburg Family Revocable Tr and Schulenburg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Jensen Jamie and Parkerson Kristy
Bought by
Schulenberg Ricky A and Schulenberg Dawn I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,200
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rick And Dawn Schulenburg Family Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schulenberg Ricky A | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schulenberg Ricky A | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $108,500 | $15,400 | $93,100 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $108,500 | $15,400 | $93,100 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $85,100 | $15,400 | $69,700 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $85,100 | $15,400 | $69,700 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $49,000 | $12,500 | $36,500 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $49,000 | $12,500 | $36,500 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $49,000 | $12,500 | $36,500 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $49,000 | $12,500 | $36,500 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $49,000 | $12,500 | $36,500 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $49,000 | $12,500 | $36,500 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $49,000 | $12,500 | $36,500 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $49,000 | $12,500 | $36,500 |
| 2013 | $1,260 | $49,000 | $12,500 | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map