1155 Lampe Rd Reno, NV 89511
Zolezzi Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,061,000 - $1,209,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,661
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1155 Lampe Rd, Reno, NV 89511 and is currently estimated at $1,134,586, approximately $426 per square foot. 1155 Lampe Rd is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Lenz Elementary School, Marce Herz Middle School, and Galena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Brownwell Henry A
Bought by
Heywood Melissa and Heywood Cortney T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$363,409
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$771,177
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heywood Melissa | $75,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heywood Melissa | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,277 | $231,900 | $101,500 | $130,400 |
| 2024 | $5,547 | $221,991 | $87,500 | $134,491 |
| 2023 | $5,387 | $209,727 | $82,250 | $127,477 |
| 2022 | $5,233 | $184,325 | $75,250 | $109,075 |
| 2021 | $5,079 | $173,209 | $64,750 | $108,459 |
| 2020 | $4,927 | $167,639 | $59,500 | $108,139 |
| 2019 | $4,787 | $159,944 | $54,250 | $105,694 |
| 2018 | $4,645 | $151,104 | $47,250 | $103,854 |
| 2017 | $4,510 | $149,860 | $45,500 | $104,360 |
| 2016 | $4,396 | $144,828 | $38,500 | $106,328 |
| 2015 | $4,388 | $141,133 | $35,000 | $106,133 |
| 2014 | $4,264 | $131,202 | $28,000 | $103,202 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,446 | $28,000 | $101,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map