1155 Nick Coley Rd Whitakers, NC 27891
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $273,322
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1155 Nick Coley Rd, Whitakers, NC 27891 and is currently estimated at $266,661, approximately $155 per square foot. 1155 Nick Coley Rd is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Red Oak Elementary School, Northern Nash High School, and Red Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
East Coast Timberland Inc
Bought by
Cmh Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
East Coast Timberland Inc
Bought by
Pearce Joseph J and Pearce Adele P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cmh Homes Inc | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pearce Joseph J | $175,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pearce Joseph J | $140,000 |