1155 Rosedale Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
High Point Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1155 Rosedale Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $409,390, approximately $280 per square foot. 1155 Rosedale Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including MacArthur International Spanish Academy, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Radman Frank and Radman Violet
Bought by
Radman Frank and Radman Violet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radman Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Radman Frank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,921 | $41,000 | $7,875 | $33,125 |
| 2024 | $6,921 | $28,521 | $6,563 | $21,958 |
| 2023 | $6,641 | $28,521 | $6,563 | $21,958 |
| 2022 | $6,641 | $28,521 | $6,563 | $21,958 |
| 2021 | $6,371 | $25,010 | $4,375 | $20,635 |
| 2020 | $6,356 | $25,010 | $4,375 | $20,635 |
| 2019 | $6,329 | $27,789 | $4,375 | $23,414 |
| 2018 | $7,627 | $26,826 | $3,718 | $23,108 |
| 2017 | $7,510 | $26,826 | $3,718 | $23,108 |
| 2016 | $7,248 | $26,826 | $3,718 | $23,108 |
| 2015 | $6,318 | $22,295 | $3,281 | $19,014 |
| 2014 | $6,224 | $22,295 | $3,281 | $19,014 |
| 2013 | $6,046 | $22,295 | $3,281 | $19,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map