1155 Sandpiper St Unit 5 Naples, FL 34102
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,714 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1155 Sandpiper St Unit 5, Naples, FL 34102 and is currently estimated at $285,179, approximately $268 per square foot. 1155 Sandpiper St Unit 5 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lake Park Elementary School, Naples High School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Wright Nancy A
Bought by
Esquivel Ralph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Wright Emily
Bought by
Wright Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esquivel Ralph | $140,000 | Paradise Coast Title & Escrow | |
| Wright Nancy A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Esquivel Ralph | $90,000 |