1155 Thurman St Camden, NJ 08104
Whitman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,284 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,642
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1155 Thurman St, Camden, NJ 08104 and is currently estimated at $152,321, approximately $92 per square foot. 1155 Thurman St is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Camden High School and Freedom Prep Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1985
Bought by
Hicks Alfreda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Alfreda | $5,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $45,700 | $7,000 | $38,700 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $45,700 | $7,000 | $38,700 |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $45,700 | $7,000 | $38,700 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $45,700 | $7,000 | $38,700 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $45,700 | $7,000 | $38,700 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $45,700 | $7,000 | $38,700 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $45,700 | $7,000 | $38,700 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $45,700 | $7,000 | $38,700 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $45,700 | $7,000 | $38,700 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $45,700 | $7,000 | $38,700 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $45,700 | $7,000 | $38,700 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $45,700 | $7,000 | $38,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map