11551 Targhee Loop Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11551 Targhee Loop, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $319,718, approximately $271 per square foot. 11551 Targhee Loop is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Eagle River Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Huffer Tom L and Huffer Joyce M
Bought by
Huffer Tom L and Huffer Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,800
Outstanding Balance
$116,348
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Huffer Tom L
Bought by
Huffer Tom and Huffer Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,342
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1992
Sold by
Secretary/Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Huffer Tom L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,930
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffer Tom L | -- | None Available | |
| Huffer Tom | -- | -- | |
| Huffer Tom | -- | -- | |
| Huffer Tom | -- | -- | |
| Huffer Tom L | -- | -- | |
| Huffer Tom L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huffer Tom L | $165,800 | |
| Closed | Huffer Tom | $97,342 | |
| Previous Owner | Huffer Tom L | $76,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $293,100 | $115,600 | $177,500 |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $272,000 | $102,200 | $169,800 |
| 2023 | $4,098 | $246,100 | $97,300 | $148,800 |
| 2022 | $3,290 | $246,400 | $91,800 | $154,600 |
| 2021 | $4,051 | $227,700 | $91,800 | $135,900 |
| 2020 | $2,783 | $220,700 | $91,800 | $128,900 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $220,700 | $91,800 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $207,800 | $66,300 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | $3,028 | $209,000 | $66,300 | $142,700 |
| 2016 | $2,729 | $205,200 | $66,300 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $200,300 | $66,300 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $2,729 | $201,000 | $64,700 | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map