11552 E Ocaso Ave Mesa, AZ 85212
Superstition Vistas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,468 - $692,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,238
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11552 E Ocaso Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $660,617, approximately $295 per square foot. 11552 E Ocaso Ave is a home with nearby schools including Desert Ridge Jr. High School, Desert Ridge High School, and Legacy Traditional School - East Mesa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Gailey John E and Gailey Lori A
Bought by
Gailey John E and Gailey Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Springs Nine Development Inc
Bought by
Gailey John E and Gailey Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gailey John E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gailey John E | $424,026 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $29,409 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $28,413 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $45,010 | $9,000 | $36,010 |
| 2022 | $2,122 | $37,360 | $7,470 | $29,890 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $35,630 | $7,120 | $28,510 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $33,110 | $6,620 | $26,490 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $30,920 | $6,180 | $24,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map