NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $389,936 - $442,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,155 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2022

DON'T MISS THIS THREE BEDROOM WITH A DEN. OPEN & SPACIOUS, MASTER-SPLIT FLOORPLAN WITH BOTH FAMILY & LIVING ROOMS. GRANITE COUNTER TOPS IN THE KITCHEN, TONS OF CABINET SPACE. DOUBLE SINKS, GARDEN TUB & WALK-IN CLOSET IN MASTER BATHROOM. PET DEPOSIT IS PER PET. $85.00 APPLICATION FEE PER ADULT OCCUPANT. RENTER'S INSURANCE REQUIRED. AN APPLICANT WHO HAS A BANKRUPCY IN THEIR PAST WILL NOT BE CONSIDERED

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Andrea Simmons

Advantage Arizona Real Estate & Property Mgnt License #SA567248000 Listed on: 03/22/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Lynette Jackson

eXp Realty License #SA692518000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 6,838 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,155 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Osselaer Association, Phone Number (602) 277-4418
  • Built by SHEA
  • Garden Trails Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/23/22
  • $100 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes repairs
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 113
  • Assessor Parcel Number 501-74-836

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

6,838 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Repairs
  • Available Date: 2022-03-23

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 115th AVE & THOMAS
  • Legal Info Range: 1W
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Rental Info H O A Name: OSSELAER
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.5
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 100.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: GARDEN TRAILS
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2155.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Vanity: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: OSSELAER
  • Phone: 602-277-4418
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Canyon Breeze Elementary
  • High School: La Joya Community High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Canyon Breeze Elementary

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6838.0
  • Parcel #: 501-74-836

Building Info

  • Builder Name: SHEA

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 501.00
  • Tax Lot: 113
  • Tax Map Number: 74.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2017
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Farr Michael C and Farr Amy J
Bought by
Farr Michael C and Michael C Farr Living Trust
Seller's Agent
Shanna Grossman
Tinzie Realty
Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Agent
Non-MLS Office
Sold Price
$1,200
Current Estimated Value
$414,984

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$413,784

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Oakleaf Greg J
Bought by
Farr Michael C and Farr Amy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,400
Outstanding Balance
$92,894
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$322,090

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Lp
Bought by
Oakleaf Greg J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,230
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Farr Michael C -- None Available
Farr Michael C $243,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Oakleaf Greg J $183,399 First American Title Ins Co
Shea Homes Arizona Lp -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Farr Michael C $194,400
Previous Owner Oakleaf Greg J $174,230
Closed Farr Michael C $23,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Rented $2,095 0.0% --
04/28/2022 04/28/22 Under Contract -- -- --
04/21/2022 04/21/22 Off Market $2,095 -- --
04/13/2022 04/13/22 Price Changed $2,095 -4.6% $1 / Sq Ft
03/22/2022 03/22/22 For Rent $2,195 +69.5% --
01/12/2018 01/12/18 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
12/26/2017 12/26/17 Under Contract -- -- --
11/06/2017 11/06/17 For Rent $1,295 +7.9% --
01/28/2017 01/28/17 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
01/20/2017 01/20/17 Under Contract -- -- --
01/17/2017 01/17/17 For Rent $1,200 +11.6% --
01/30/2015 01/30/15 Rented $1,075 0.0% --
01/21/2015 01/21/15 Under Contract -- -- --
01/15/2015 01/15/15 For Rent $1,075 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,712 $17,440 -- --
2024 $2,467 $16,610 -- --
2023 $2,467 $31,080 $6,210 $24,870
2022 $2,388 $23,530 $4,700 $18,830
2021 $2,268 $22,310 $4,460 $17,850
2020 $2,205 $20,810 $4,160 $16,650
2019 $2,220 $18,600 $3,720 $14,880
2018 $2,107 $17,870 $3,570 $14,300
2017 $1,952 $16,330 $3,260 $13,070
2016 $1,810 $16,000 $3,200 $12,800
2015 $1,792 $14,870 $2,970 $11,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6372153

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 501-74-836

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.