11555 E County Road 6 Attica, OH 44807
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $324,864
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,389
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11555 E County Road 6, Attica, OH 44807 and is currently estimated at $234,716, approximately $98 per square foot. 11555 E County Road 6 is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Seneca East Elementary School and Seneca East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2018
Sold by
Miller Frank T
Bought by
Rhodes Brian L and Rhodes Valerie K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Miller Frank T
Bought by
Miller Frank T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Brian L | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Frank T | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Frank T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $85,630 | $10,770 | $74,860 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $85,630 | $10,770 | $74,860 |
| 2023 | $3,165 | $85,630 | $10,770 | $74,860 |
| 2022 | $3,225 | $72,000 | $10,490 | $61,510 |
| 2021 | $3,171 | $72,000 | $10,490 | $61,510 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $71,999 | $10,490 | $61,509 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $63,564 | $10,770 | $52,794 |
| 2018 | $1,927 | $55,868 | $10,770 | $45,098 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $55,868 | $10,770 | $45,098 |
| 2016 | $1,717 | $52,924 | $9,692 | $43,232 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $52,924 | $9,692 | $43,232 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $52,924 | $9,692 | $43,232 |
| 2013 | $1,703 | $52,924 | $9,692 | $43,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map