Estimated Value: $355,000 - $423,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,664
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11556 Drop Rd, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $399,333, approximately $149 per square foot. 11556 Drop Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Sunset Valley El School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Khosraviani Barbara Ann
Bought by
Khosraviani Barbara Ann and Khosraviani Dariush
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,300
Outstanding Balance
$119,772
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Lindberg Benson B Louise and Bastaninejad Tees Kiandokht
Bought by
Khosraviani Barbara Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khosraviani Barbara Ann | -- | Fidelity National Title Grou | |
| Khosraviani Barbara Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khosraviani Barbara Ann | $137,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,401 | $39,620 | $4,880 | $34,740 |
| 2025 | $5,216 | $39,620 | $4,880 | $34,740 |
| 2024 | $4,985 | $39,620 | $4,880 | $34,740 |
| 2023 | $4,708 | $39,620 | $4,880 | $34,740 |
| 2022 | $4,669 | $39,620 | $4,880 | $34,740 |
| 2021 | $4,669 | $39,620 | $4,880 | $34,740 |
| 2020 | $4,574 | $39,620 | $4,880 | $34,740 |
| 2019 | $4,459 | $39,620 | $4,880 | $34,740 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $39,620 | $4,880 | $34,740 |
| 2017 | $4,269 | $39,620 | $4,880 | $34,740 |
| 2016 | $4,100 | $39,620 | $4,880 | $34,740 |
| 2015 | $4,100 | $39,620 | $4,880 | $34,740 |
| 2014 | $4,027 | $39,620 | $4,880 | $34,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map