11557 Ash Cir Thornton, CO 80233
Woodglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,773 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11557 Ash Cir, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $504,693, approximately $320 per square foot. 11557 Ash Cir is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Cherry Drive Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Linnebur Kathleen Marie
Bought by
Linnebur Kathleen Marie and Underwood Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Tomczyk Dale J
Bought by
Linnebur Kathleen Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linnebur Kathleen Marie | -- | -- | |
| Linnebur Kathleen Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Linnebur Kathleen Marie | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $29,710 | $6,660 | $23,050 |
| 2024 | $2,177 | $27,320 | $6,130 | $21,190 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $31,530 | $6,090 | $25,440 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $23,930 | $6,190 | $17,740 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $23,930 | $6,190 | $17,740 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $22,520 | $6,360 | $16,160 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $22,520 | $6,360 | $16,160 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $19,090 | $6,120 | $12,970 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $19,090 | $6,120 | $12,970 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $15,900 | $3,340 | $12,560 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $15,900 | $3,340 | $12,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,400 | $2,710 | $10,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map