11558 Apple Manor Rd Markham, VA 22643
Estimated Value: $1,384,729 - $1,897,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,693
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11558 Apple Manor Rd, Markham, VA 22643 and is currently estimated at $1,616,910, approximately $344 per square foot. 11558 Apple Manor Rd is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including Claude Thompson Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Fauquier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Virginia Beef Corp
Bought by
Lumb Alan M and Lumb Carolyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumb Alan M | $95,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,220 | $1,114,200 | $439,600 | $674,600 |
| 2024 | $9,005 | $953,500 | $278,900 | $674,600 |
| 2023 | $8,625 | $1,114,200 | $439,600 | $674,600 |
| 2022 | $8,625 | $1,114,200 | $439,600 | $674,600 |
| 2021 | $6,572 | $821,100 | $439,600 | $381,500 |
| 2020 | $6,572 | $821,100 | $439,600 | $381,500 |
| 2019 | $6,572 | $821,100 | $439,600 | $381,500 |
| 2018 | $6,493 | $821,100 | $439,600 | $381,500 |
| 2016 | $6,466 | $727,500 | $384,800 | $342,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $727,500 | $384,800 | $342,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $727,500 | $384,800 | $342,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map