1156 Altadena Ave Cincinnati, OH 45230
Fruit Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 Altadena Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $294,431, approximately $245 per square foot. 1156 Altadena Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Maddux Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Rowland Lori N and Wenninger Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Geyer Adam James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,587
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Wheatley Mildred L
Bought by
Wenninger Daniel N and Wenninger Mildred L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geyer Adam James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Geyer Adam James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wenninger Daniel N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geyer Adam James | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Geyer Adam James | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,142 | $82,278 | $15,470 | $66,808 |
| 2024 | $4,387 | $82,278 | $15,470 | $66,808 |
| 2023 | $4,218 | $82,278 | $15,470 | $66,808 |
| 2022 | $2,860 | $52,893 | $13,969 | $38,924 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $52,893 | $13,969 | $38,924 |
| 2020 | $2,827 | $52,893 | $13,969 | $38,924 |
| 2019 | $2,682 | $46,809 | $12,362 | $34,447 |
| 2018 | $2,512 | $46,809 | $12,362 | $34,447 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $46,809 | $12,362 | $34,447 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $51,601 | $12,611 | $38,990 |
| 2015 | $2,646 | $51,601 | $12,611 | $38,990 |
| 2014 | $2,649 | $51,601 | $12,611 | $38,990 |
| 2013 | $2,445 | $50,589 | $12,362 | $38,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map