1156 Bernice Hudson Dr Mobile, AL 36605
Baltimore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $54,391 - $87,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
741
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 Bernice Hudson Dr, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $70,848, approximately $95 per square foot. 1156 Bernice Hudson Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Erwin Craighead Elementary School, Williamson High School, and Calloway Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Henley Feryne C
Bought by
Mack Keisha E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,985
Outstanding Balance
$8,728
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$62,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Henley Edwin S
Bought by
Henley Feryne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Keisha E | -- | -- | |
| Henley Feryne C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mack Keisha E | $26,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $5,680 | $1,600 | $4,080 |
| 2024 | $368 | $5,280 | $1,200 | $4,080 |
| 2023 | $345 | $4,580 | $1,200 | $3,380 |
| 2022 | $257 | $4,040 | $860 | $3,180 |
| 2021 | $257 | $4,040 | $860 | $3,180 |
| 2020 | $251 | $3,960 | $780 | $3,180 |
| 2019 | $239 | $3,760 | $600 | $3,160 |
| 2018 | $239 | $3,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $321 | $5,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $333 | $5,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $338 | $5,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map