1156 E Fairfield St Mesa, AZ 85203
Mesa Patios NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $483,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 E Fairfield St, Mesa, AZ 85203 and is currently estimated at $362,415, approximately $366 per square foot. 1156 E Fairfield St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Bealer Martin B
Bought by
Martin B Bealer Living Trust and Bealer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Combs Tasha M
Bought by
Combs Justin D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Combs Justin D
Bought by
Bealer Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Thompson Nathan
Bought by
Combs Justin D and Combs Tasha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,677
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Thompson Donald R and Thompson Linda P
Bought by
Thompson Nathan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,600
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Berge Brent C
Bought by
Thompson Donald R and Thompson Linda P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin B Bealer Living Trust | -- | Final Title Support | |
| Combs Justin D | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Bealer Martin | $73,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Combs Justin D | $73,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Thompson Nathan A | $42,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Thompson Donald R | $37,500 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Combs Justin D | $71,677 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Nathan A | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $8,346 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $736 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $736 | $11,760 | $2,350 | $9,410 |
| 2022 | $756 | $11,760 | $2,350 | $9,410 |
| 2021 | $815 | $18,110 | $3,620 | $14,490 |
| 2020 | $844 | $16,570 | $3,310 | $13,260 |
| 2019 | $814 | $13,800 | $2,760 | $11,040 |
| 2018 | $646 | $16,620 | $3,320 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $14,700 | $2,940 | $11,760 |
| 2016 | $411 | $15,250 | $3,050 | $12,200 |
| 2015 | $551 | $6,920 | $1,380 | $5,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map