1156 E White St Rock Hill, SC 29730
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 E White St, Rock Hill, SC 29730 and is currently estimated at $189,928, approximately $164 per square foot. 1156 E White St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Rawlinson Road Middle School, Northwestern High School, and Providence Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Hines Ricky Roland and Hines Nona P
Bought by
B G Simpson Sr Family Limited Partnershi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B G Simpson Sr Family Limited Partnershi | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 | $4,548 | $1,207 | $3,341 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $3,955 | $1,080 | $2,875 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $3,955 | $1,080 | $2,875 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $3,955 | $1,080 | $2,875 |
| 2021 | -- | $3,955 | $1,080 | $2,875 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $3,955 | $0 | $0 |