Estimated Value: $129,823 - $188,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
799
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 Glendale Rd, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $158,456, approximately $198 per square foot. 1156 Glendale Rd is a home located in Galax City with nearby schools including Galax Elementary School, Galax Middle School, and Galax High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $90,300 | $32,200 | $58,100 |
| 2024 | $831 | $90,300 | $32,200 | $58,100 |
| 2023 | $726 | $72,600 | $32,000 | $40,600 |
| 2022 | $726 | $72,600 | $32,000 | $40,600 |
| 2020 | $668 | $72,600 | $32,000 | $40,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $72,600 | $32,000 | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $537 | $67,100 | $30,000 | $37,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $68,100 | $30,000 | $38,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map