1156 Harvard Dr Mobile, AL 36618
Bellewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,095 - $148,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 Harvard Dr, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $113,774, approximately $105 per square foot. 1156 Harvard Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Collins Kim Lard and Collins John Walter
Bought by
Collins John Walter and Collins Michael Neal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins John Walter | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,520 | $2,000 | $5,520 |
| 2024 | $408 | $7,470 | $2,000 | $5,470 |
| 2023 | $216 | $6,970 | $2,070 | $4,900 |
| 2022 | $216 | $6,820 | $1,800 | $5,020 |
| 2021 | $196 | $6,180 | $1,800 | $4,380 |
| 2020 | $196 | $6,180 | $1,800 | $4,380 |
| 2019 | $192 | $6,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $194 | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $356 | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $356 | $6,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $888 | $6,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map