1156 Macarthur St Lake Placid, FL 33852
Highlands Park Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 Macarthur St, Lake Placid, FL 33852 and is currently estimated at $209,150, approximately $189 per square foot. 1156 Macarthur St is a home with nearby schools including Lake Placid High School, Lake Country Elementary School, and Lake Placid Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Ng5 Enterprises Corp
Bought by
Benaim Vered
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Green Andrew J
Bought by
Ng5 Enterprises Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benaim Vered | $15,000 | Elite Title 1 Llc | |
| Ng5 Enterprises Corp | $30,000 | Elite Title I Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,867 | $198,225 | $10,000 | $188,225 |
| 2024 | -- | $214,356 | $7,000 | $207,356 |
| 2023 | $2,616 | $163,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $149,898 | $5,500 | $144,398 |
| 2021 | $327 | $3,500 | $3,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $257 | $3,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $78 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $78 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $58 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $60 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $60 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $61 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map