1156 Minsi Trail St Bethlehem, PA 18018
Downtown Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,262 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 Minsi Trail St, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $237,316, approximately $208 per square foot. 1156 Minsi Trail St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Michael Rivera
Bought by
Guerrero Anthony Joshua and Guerrero Leah Esther
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,567
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,749
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Anthony Joshua | $180,000 | Newton Henry R |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerrero Anthony Joshua | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $395 | $36,600 | $12,700 | $23,900 |
| 2025 | $395 | $36,600 | $12,700 | $23,900 |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $36,600 | $12,700 | $23,900 |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $36,600 | $12,700 | $23,900 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $36,600 | $12,700 | $23,900 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $36,600 | $12,700 | $23,900 |
| 2020 | $3,158 | $36,600 | $12,700 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $36,600 | $12,700 | $23,900 |
| 2018 | $3,071 | $36,600 | $12,700 | $23,900 |
| 2017 | $3,034 | $36,600 | $12,700 | $23,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $36,600 | $12,700 | $23,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,600 | $12,700 | $23,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,600 | $12,700 | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map