1156 N 1500 E Vernal, UT 84078
Estimated Value: $306,750 - $378,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 N 1500 E, Vernal, UT 84078 and is currently estimated at $338,188, approximately $180 per square foot. 1156 N 1500 E is a home located in Uintah County with nearby schools including Naples School, Vernal Middle School, and Uintah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Buehler Tracy G and Buehler Amie
Bought by
Willoughby Cory and Willoughby Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,267
Outstanding Balance
$105,399
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,789
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willoughby Cory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willoughby Cory | $181,267 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,497 | $181,404 | $25,728 | $155,676 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $175,464 | $24,913 | $150,551 |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $140,719 | $22,908 | $117,811 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $129,957 | $24,750 | $105,207 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $58,764 | $12,100 | $46,664 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $102,804 | $22,000 | $80,804 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $102,804 | $22,000 | $80,804 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $98,956 | $22,000 | $76,956 |
| 2017 | $11 | $92,366 | $22,000 | $70,366 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $102,602 | $22,000 | $80,602 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $106,844 | $22,000 | $84,844 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $100,054 | $19,250 | $80,804 |
| 2013 | $1,049 | $100,054 | $19,250 | $80,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map