1156 Pinrun Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $403,068 - $481,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 Pinrun Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $442,767, approximately $205 per square foot. 1156 Pinrun Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Kolacz Kathryn H
Bought by
Kathryn H Kolacz Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathryn H Kolacz Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,883 | $73,380 | $39,050 | $34,330 |
| 2024 | $3,883 | $59,730 | $20,820 | $38,910 |
| 2023 | $3,919 | $59,730 | $20,820 | $38,910 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $48,730 | $20,820 | $27,910 |
| 2021 | $3,470 | $48,730 | $20,820 | $27,910 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $45,740 | $17,350 | $28,390 |
| 2019 | $3,368 | $45,740 | $17,350 | $28,390 |
| 2018 | $3,483 | $43,780 | $15,620 | $28,160 |
| 2017 | $3,443 | $43,780 | $15,620 | $28,160 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $36,660 | $11,290 | $25,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map