1156 Rugby Rd Schenectady, NY 12308
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,683
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 Rugby Rd, Schenectady, NY 12308 and is currently estimated at $394,017, approximately $146 per square foot. 1156 Rugby Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jessie T Zoller School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Schmee Josef
Bought by
Schmee Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmee Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,782 | $222,600 | $33,400 | $189,200 |
| 2024 | $9,782 | $222,600 | $33,400 | $189,200 |
| 2023 | $96 | $222,600 | $33,400 | $189,200 |
| 2022 | $5,506 | $222,600 | $33,400 | $189,200 |
| 2021 | $9,333 | $222,600 | $33,400 | $189,200 |
| 2020 | $5,283 | $222,600 | $33,400 | $189,200 |
| 2019 | $5,292 | $222,600 | $33,400 | $189,200 |
| 2018 | $9,293 | $222,600 | $33,400 | $189,200 |
| 2017 | $4,298 | $222,600 | $33,400 | $189,200 |
| 2016 | $9,658 | $222,600 | $33,400 | $189,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $222,600 | $33,400 | $189,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,600 | $33,400 | $189,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map