1156 S Central Ave Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 S Central Ave, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $156,257, approximately $155 per square foot. 1156 S Central Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Haney Reva M
Bought by
York Billy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,500
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Billy R | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | York Billy R | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $35,100 | $8,410 | $26,690 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $35,100 | $8,410 | $26,690 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $35,100 | $8,410 | $26,690 |
| 2022 | $798 | $23,110 | $6,470 | $16,640 |
| 2021 | $810 | $23,110 | $6,470 | $16,640 |
| 2020 | $388 | $23,110 | $6,470 | $16,640 |
| 2019 | $744 | $21,910 | $6,430 | $15,480 |
| 2018 | $752 | $21,910 | $6,430 | $15,480 |
| 2017 | $735 | $21,910 | $6,430 | $15,480 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $21,880 | $6,430 | $15,450 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $21,880 | $6,430 | $15,450 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $21,880 | $6,430 | $15,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map