11560 Mcfall Dr Willis, MI 48191
Estimated Value: $440,115 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11560 Mcfall Dr, Willis, MI 48191 and is currently estimated at $456,529, approximately $216 per square foot. 11560 Mcfall Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Woods Craig Joseph and Woods Billie Jane
Bought by
Hinchcliff Roger A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,920
Outstanding Balance
$146,515
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Howard Frederick J and Howard Dorothy J
Bought by
Woods Craig Joseph and Woods Billie Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinchcliff Roger A | $304,900 | None Available | |
| Woods Craig Joseph | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records