11564 Chamberlain Rd Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $298,532 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11564 Chamberlain Rd, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $312,633, approximately $176 per square foot. 11564 Chamberlain Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Barba Fernando G G and Barba Kay L
Bought by
Mccartney Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,628
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$262,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Barba Fernando G G and Barba Kay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccartney Michael D | $169,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Barba Fernando G G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccartney Michael D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,833 | $93,460 | $17,890 | $75,570 |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $93,460 | $17,890 | $75,570 |
| 2023 | $3,096 | $71,160 | $16,630 | $54,530 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $71,160 | $16,630 | $54,530 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $71,160 | $16,630 | $54,530 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $61,640 | $15,820 | $45,820 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $61,640 | $15,820 | $45,820 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $53,660 | $15,230 | $38,430 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $53,660 | $15,230 | $38,430 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $53,660 | $15,230 | $38,430 |
| 2015 | $2,526 | $53,660 | $15,230 | $38,430 |
| 2014 | $2,476 | $51,490 | $15,230 | $36,260 |
| 2013 | $2,450 | $51,490 | $15,230 | $36,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map