11566 Charnock Dr Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $681,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11566 Charnock Dr, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $563,757, approximately $307 per square foot. 11566 Charnock Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sunset Park Elementary School, Horizon West Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Jabin Medi and Botnarenco Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,032
Outstanding Balance
$219,133
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of Florida Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jabin Medi | $328,800 | Attorney | |
| Meritage Homes Of Florida Inc | $950,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jabin Medi | $263,032 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,914 | $317,174 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,914 | $317,174 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,377 | $308,835 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,377 | $291,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,225 | $282,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,152 | $274,662 | $65,000 | $209,662 |
| 2020 | $4,035 | $276,137 | $65,000 | $211,137 |
| 2019 | $4,196 | $272,611 | $60,000 | $212,611 |
| 2018 | $970 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $356 | $21,380 | $21,380 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map