11566 Pine St Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $514,980 - $835,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,857
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11566 Pine St, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $665,995, approximately $358 per square foot. 11566 Pine St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Almeida Adelino D and Almeida Susete M
Bought by
Almeida Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almeida Living Trust | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $194,027 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,893 | $200,027 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $194,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $187,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $182,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $179,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $175,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,745 | $172,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,717 | $168,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,689 | $165,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $164,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $162,745 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records