1157 I Rd West Point, NE 68788
Estimated Value: $269,375 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1157 I Rd, West Point, NE 68788 and is currently estimated at $304,844, approximately $184 per square foot. 1157 I Rd is a home located in Cuming County with nearby schools including West Point-Beemer Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Schutte Donald G and Schutte Dorothy R
Bought by
Cropp Tom L and Cropp Branda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cropp Tom L | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cropp Tom L | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $184,365 | $67,590 | $116,775 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $170,620 | $65,805 | $104,815 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $163,535 | $60,910 | $102,625 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $127,875 | $46,610 | $81,265 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $112,830 | $43,500 | $69,330 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $102,710 | $43,500 | $59,210 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $96,755 | $43,500 | $53,255 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $99,150 | $47,470 | $51,680 |
| 2017 | $948 | $88,865 | $40,790 | $48,075 |
| 2016 | $940 | $85,080 | $40,940 | $44,140 |
| 2015 | $979 | $80,550 | $37,435 | $43,115 |
| 2014 | $997 | $74,830 | $33,580 | $41,250 |
| 2013 | $997 | $64,075 | $24,875 | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map