1157 Madison 427 Arcadia, MO 63621
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $734,220
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,270
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1157 Madison 427, Arcadia, MO 63621 and is currently estimated at $590,110, approximately $180 per square foot. 1157 Madison 427 is a home with nearby schools including Fredericktown Elementary School, Fredericktown Intermediate School, and Kelly A. Burlison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Ellis Dwayne R and Ellis Lesley
Bought by
Ellis Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,531 | $96,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,562 | $96,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,537 | $96,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,139 | $88,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,854 | $88,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,718 | $63,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,676 | $63,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,704 | $63,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,605 | $63,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,529 | $63,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,880 | $0 | $0 |