1157 Makarios Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1157 Makarios Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $606,691, approximately $290 per square foot. 1157 Makarios Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Joyce Peter J and Joyce Norma D
Bought by
Zuliani John P and Zuliani Keti
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuliani John P | $298,000 | Associated Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,398 | $293,316 | -- | $293,316 |
| 2025 | $3,884 | $285,605 | -- | $285,605 |
| 2024 | $3,884 | $277,556 | -- | $277,556 |
| 2023 | $3,884 | $269,472 | $0 | $269,472 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $261,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $254,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $250,496 | $0 | $0 |